5-person apartment – Les Bérettes – Open views and hiking trails (LP002 - A0447)

  • 2 stars
La Bresse,
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
  • Appartement LP002 La Bresse
Appartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La BresseAppartement LP002 La Bresse

Located at 800 m altitude on the slopes of the Col du Brabant, this 64 m² apartment occupies the ground floor of an authentic Vosges farmhouse, 2 km from the centre of La Bresse. It sleeps up to 5 people in a simple yet carefully appointed setting, with lovely views over the surrounding hills.

The accommodation includes two bedrooms, a bright living room, a fully equipped kitchen — oven, raclette and fondue sets — and access to an 8 m² terrace, everything you need to enjoy evenings in the mountains. The bathroom features both a bathtub and a shower, and a washing machine is available.

For families, a full baby kit is available, along with an outdoor play area (log cabin, table tennis, foosball). Hikers will appreciate the proximity of walking trails: Lac des Corbeaux, Col du Brabant.

A peaceful mountain getaway in the Vosges, with all the essential comforts.

  • CLASSIFYING/LABEL :
    • 2 stars
General
  • Géographic Area :
    • La Bresse
  • TYPE RENTAL :
    • Apartment
  • SURFACE :
    • 64 M ² total surface
  • FLOOR :
    • Ground floor
    • 2 Stairs for acces ground floor
  • NUMBER OF ROOMS :
    • 2 bedrooms
  • LEISURE FACILITIES :
    • other: Cabane en rondins "Cabane des Enfants"
    • exposure NE
    • 17
    • 2 1 sofa for 1 person
    • access to the terrace (sq.m) 8
  • ROOM 1 :
    • 15.50 sq. m.
    • 2 bed(s) for 1 person (90x190)
    • 2 bunk beds
  • ROOM 2 :
    • 1 double bed(s)
  • BATHROOM 1 :
    • 1 bathroom(s) with a bath and a shower
    • window(s)in the bathroom(s)
    • Hair dry
  • toilets :
    • 1 independant toilet
  • Description residence :
    • the owner lives in the residence
loading
Directions to :
18 ROUTE DES BOUCHAUX
88250
LA BRESSE
GPS coordinates
Latitude : 47.99994
Longitude : 6.88168
  • Altitude :
    • 800 m
  • Distance Ski Lifts :
    • 11 km from La Bresse Hohneck
    • 11 km from la Bresse Lispach
    • 4 km from La Bresse Brababt
  • Distance from the center :
    • 2 km from the city center
  • COSTS :
    • electricity not included
  • GARANTEE :
    • 150 € asked for refundable deposit / week
  • Optional services available upon reservation prior to your stay :
    • 18 € linen rental/double bed
    • 15 € linen rental/single bed
    • 50 € ménage end of stay
    • 8 €/person towels rental
    • 20 euros supplément animal
Share :